Thank you to everyone who made BRAVO! 2020 a big success!

We are so grateful to the Bexley community for participating virtually in BRAVO! 20. Please remember to patronize the businesses and restaurants who donate auction items and food every year to help us bring important educational opportunities to the Bexley City Schools.

SPONSORS

DIAMOND

Katie Wolfe-Lloyd and Clark Lloyd/Wolfe Associates

SAPPHIRE

Marjie & Jeff Coopersmith

Anna & Jonathan Ramsden

Gledhill Robbins & Talis Group of HER Realtors

Mickey & Heather Goldberg/Rite Rug

PLATINUM

Katie & Brett Kaufman

Melissa & Paul Lacroix

Jon & Karen Meyer

Shamansky Family

GOLD

First Financial Bank

DeeDee & Herb Glimcher

Grossman Law Offices Philanthropic Fund

Noah Jones

Lesli & Mike Mautz/Bexley Bed & Breakfast, LLC

Tom Metzger & Alison Day

Ohio State Bank

Ohio State University Medical Center East

Robert & Carolyn Peterson

Timothy & Ashley Pitts

William Roth

Jared & Lauren Rubin

Jeremy & Julie Seck

Tara & David Parker

Vorys Sater Seymour & Pease LLP

Eric & Amy Wagenbrenner

Wasserstrom Foundation

SILVER

Seth Abel & Steffanie Wilk

Mike & Tanja Agriesti

Behal Sampson Dietz

Joe & Sarah Buxton

Mike & Linda Carruthers

Clean Title Agency

Doug & Julie Cohen

David & Karen Cohn

Continental Message Solution, Inc.

Cathy & Jack Cory

Diane & Andy Dunn

Amy & Randy Dupler

Preston & Jill Elliott

Abby & Brad Feinknopf

Mitch & Kathy Fries

Michelle & Mike Hall

Linda & Frank Kass

Bill & Julie Kay

The Kessler Family

Lauerhass Architecture

John & Anna Luehmann

Carrie & Bryan McDermott

Jenni & Bill McMaster

Brian & Christy Newman

Marvin & Sharon Paine

David & Laura Powers

Kasey Welch Re/MAX Capital Centre Inc

Carrie & Kevin Rohyans

Adam & Jessica Saad

Kitty & Jim Soldano

Bruce & Joy Soll

Tom & Cathy Kauffman/Stolz Mead Global

TRIAD Architects

Jeff & Megan Walker

Suzanne & Eric Whisler

BRONZE

AHM Advising LLC

Andrew & Mary Dunham Auch

Laura & Gregory Battisti

Andy & Michele Bernstein

Jill M. Bisping

Barry Adelman/Blue & Co

Roger Carroll & Susan Marantz

Daniel & Natalie Cohen

The Depew Crew

Marty Ross-Dolen & Eric Dolen

Andrea & Tom Easley

Joyce & Dr. Ron Erkis

Bryan & Fran Evans

Jack & Betsy Farrar

Bryan & Melissa Feldman

Gina Fiorino & Wade Roberts

Dr. Roger & Marilyn Friedman

Peter & Julia Geldis

Julian & Lindsay Goodman

Beth Grimes-Flood & Tom Flood

Pam & Eric Hagely

Kristin & Tim Harpe

Joanna & Ryan Helon

Rachel Janutis & Vince Holzhall

Tom & Julie Heilman/Hometeam Properties

Mike & Becky Hoy

Bill & Barbara Hoyer

Chris & Emily Johns/Boenning & Scattergood

Jack & Kate Gravelle

Peter & Suzanne Klinglehofer

Brent & Jacqueline Lampert

Sherri & Bruce Lazear

Amy & Jun Lee

David & Julie Levy

Yale & Lauren Levy

Tim Madison

Alex & Katie Marsh

Derek McClellan & Mary-Lynn Niland

Mark & Kimberly P. Miller

My Salon Suite Of Grandview And Clintonville/Jennifer & Jarrett Skrobarcek

Shannon Nelson

Julie Newhall

Perfect Balance

Plaza Properties, Inc

Victoria Powers & David Horn

Ashley & David Price

Debby & Marty Rosenthal

Michael & Kathleen Russo

Colleen & Ted Sapp

Rocky & Susan Saxbe

Gary L. & Terri Schottenstein

Howard & Linda Schottenstein Family

Douglas Segerman & Shana Raisman

Sommer Sheely & David Orensten

Chuck & Joyce Shenk

Chris & Julie Slagle

Kyle Smith

Marlee & Rick Snowdon

Andrew & Heidi Solomon

Emily Tatman/HER Realtors

VÉRITÉ Dermatology Boutique/ Monique Kademian, MD

Jeffrey & Kristen Warren

Jim Winnegrad & Janice Manheim

Pam & Jonathan Young

Erick Zanner

Katrina & Eric Zidel

AUCTION AND IN-KIND DONORS

A. J. Oishi

Abby Braun

Abercrombie

Adam and Jessica Saad

African Wildlife Safari Park

Albeit Weiker LLP

Amy and Dave Laurhass/Bill and Lin Mohler

Amy Grace Ulman

Angela Yock and Ben Izzie

Anne Therese Aesthetic Medicine

ArtDOZO

Athleta

Avery Animal Hospital

Benesch Law

Beth Grimes-Flood

Bexley Pizza Plus

Bexley Animal Hospital

Bexley Athletic Department

Bexley Bed and Breakfast

Bexley Boys Basketball/Coach Todd Philips

Bexley Chamber of Commerce

Bexley High School Baseball/Coach Joe Krabill

Bexley High School Boys’ Soccer/Coach Jay Scott

Bexley High School Field Hockey/Coach Kara Whitlatch

Bexley High School Girls’ Basketball/Coach Bryce Baugh

Bexley High School Girls’ Soccer/Coach Scott James

Bexley High School Softball Program

Bexley Recreation and Parks

Bexley Yoga

Big Rockin’ Blues Band

Bill and Jennifer Avoli

Bill Bendler

Block’s Bagels

BlueSpot Yoga Event Space

BMS Build a Computer Club

bragArt Creations

Brassica

Brett Obenauff

Brew Dog

Brightside Mental Wellness

Browtique

Cameron Mitchell Resturants

CAPA

Cardcollector2 Sports Cards

Carroll Family Dental

Cassandra Gainer

Cassingham PTO

Cavett Kreps

Central Ohio Plastic Surgery

Century Equipment

CESA

Chambers Music Studio

Chelsea Long

Chris Quickert

Chuy’s Fine Tex Mex

Cincinnati Reds

Cleveland Monsters Hockey

Cliff Original

Club Pilates

Coach Chris

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Brewing Company

Columbus Crew

Columbus Hospitality Management – Hyatt Place OSU

Columbus Museum of Art

Columbus Running Company

Coopers Hawk Winery and Restaurant

COSI

CrossFit Bexley

Cycle614

D-BAT Columbus

Dalia Koppes

Dancor, Inc.

Dave and Buster’s

Derk’s Works

Dill’s Greenhouse

Doggie Day Spa

Donatos Pizza

Due Amici

Dueling Axes

Ebb and Float Spa

EmCo. Creative LLC/Emmy Hoy Mitchell

Enterprise Rent-a-Car of Cincinnati

Erin Oprea Fitness

Franklin Park Conservatory

Funny Bone Comedy Club

G. Michaels/Chef David Tetzloff

Gahanna Lanes

Gene and Sally Millard

Get Air Columbus

Get Air Pickerington

Giuseppe’s Ritrovo

GLOW Airbrush Tanning

Glow Putt Mini Golf

Golden Orthodontics

Goldfish Swim School

Graeters’s Ice Cream

Gramercy Books

Gregg Framing Studio

Gym Skills

Hamilton Parker

Have a Cookies/Kelly Salmon

Helma Groot

Hilton Easton

Hotel LeVeque Columbus

Integra Acupuncture & Wellness Associates

Irish Eyes Photography

Jake Dowell

Jennifer Rothbaum

Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams

Jewish Community Center of Columbus

Jim Winnegrad

Johnson’s Real Ice Cream

Justice

Kara Razek

Katie Marsh Yoga

Katzinger’s Delicatessen

Keels Photography

Kelly Schmidt Wellness

Kent Smith Photography

Kevin Kirsch

Kimarie Martin Photography

Kings Island Tickets

Klatte Photography

Love Emma Photogaphy

M3S Sports

Mabi Ponce de Leon

Madigan Custom Framing

Magic Mountain

Marc Wurtzman

Marilyn and Jim Saad

Mayor Ben Kessler

Melissa Jeltima

Melissa Klosterman-Lando/Montrose Elementary

Memorial Tournament Ticket Office

Middle West Spirits

Moo Moo Car Wash

MS3 Sports

Nathan Orensten

Nemacolin Woodlands Resort

Nestrs

New Albany Ballet Company

Newfangled Kitchen

Nothing Bundt Cakes

Oakland Nursery

Ohio History Connection

Ohio School of Falconry

Olympic Tennis

On Paper

Orangetheory Fitness Bexley

Particular About Trim

Pelotonia

Pet People

Picadilly

Pinnacle Golf Club

Pinnacle Landscaping

Pretentious Barrel House

Price’s Macho Mustard/Josh Price

Prime Social Group

Pro Football Hall of Fame

Pro Musica

Rah Rah Gear

Raising Canes

Recreations Outlet

Refectory

Replenish The Spa

RISE Fitness Community

Rite Rug Flooring/Heather and Mickey Goldberg

Rocksde Winery and Vineyards

Rule 3

Rusty Bucket

Salon Therapy

Sarah Harste

Scarborough East Tennis Club

Scene 75

Schmidt’s Sausage Haus und Restaurant

Seven Summits Camp

Seventh Son Brewing

Shadowbox Live

Sharp Community Resources

Shauna Lehman

Shawne Marie Fitness, LLC.

Shawne’s Pour Decisions

Short North Stage

Shred415

Simone McKenna Fitness, LLC

Sitting Made Simple

Smith Facial Plastics Laser Treatment

Snow Trails

Sophi Salon Studio and Spa

Sporting Columbus

Stealaway, Inc.

Stolz Mead Global

Steiner/Easton Town Center

Streamline Event Design

StretchZone

Susan Drake/Maryland Elementary

Tennis Ltd.

Terry Janis Collection

The Beauty Boost

The Big Rockin’ Blues Band

The Chicago Cubs

The Columbus Zoo and Aquarium

The Drexel

The Grazing Table/Lindsey Karn and Emily Inglis

The Laser Loft at YUDU Salons

The Pilates Studio

The Refectory

The Woodhouse Day Spa

The Works

Tim Pitts

Trader Joes

Trove Warehouse

United Skates of America

Unminted Ltd.

Urban Emporium

Urban Meyer’s Pint House

VÉRITÉ Dermatology Boutique

Veronica Bradley

Watershed Distillery

WeJoySing

Wendy’s Gymnastics

Western and Southern Open Cincinnati

Wonderwall Painting

Woodhouse Day Spa

Wyandotte Winery and Vineyards

YMCA of Central Ohio

Zumbini/Nurit Friedberg

RESTAURANTS

The Berwick

Bexley Pizza Plus

Brassica

Cameron Mitchell Premiere Events

G. Michaels Bistro

Giant Eagle/Market District

Johnson’s Ice Cream

Lindey’s

Little Monsters’ Bakery

Pecan Penny’s

Rusty Bucket

The Top Steakhouse